Cough & Cold Products

ANTI-ALLERGIC COMBINATIONS

CTZ-10 TABLET
Each dispersible tablet contains: Cetirizine dihydrochloride 10mg

CTZ PLUS SYRUP
Each 5ml contains: Cetrizine Dihydrochloride 2.5mg + Paracetamol 125mg + Phenylepherine HCl 2.5mg (In a flavoured syrupy base)

FFN-PIL 180 TABLET
Each film coated tablet contains: Fexofenadine HCl 180mg

FFN-PIL 120 TABLET
Each film coated tablet contains: Fexofenadine HCl 120mg

FFN-PIL -M TABLET
Each film coated tablet contains: Fexofenadine HCl 120mg + Montelukast Sodium 10mg

PILIZINE-M5 TABLET
Each film coated tablet contains: Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride 5 mg + Montelukast Sodium eq. to Montelukast 10 mg

PILZINE SYRUP
Each 5ml contains: Levocetrizine dihydrochloride 2.5m g (In a flavoured syrupy base)

PILZINE -M KID SUSP
Each 5ml contains: Levocetrizine dihydrochloride + Montelukast Sodium eq. to Montelukast 4 mg(In a flavoured syrupy base)

PILZINE -5 TABLET
Each film coated tablet contains: Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride 5 mg

PILZINE -10 TABLET
Each film coated tablet contains: Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride 10 mg

PILIZINE-M KID TABLET
Each film coated tablet contains: Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride 2.5 mg + Montelukast Sodium eq. to Montelukast 4 mg

COUGH & COLD

MUCOPIL TABLET
Each film coated tablet contains: Acetaminophen 325mg + Guaiphenesin 200mg + Phenylephrine HCL 5mg

SNEECURE EXTRA TABLET
Each uncoated tablet (Bilayered) contains: Paracetamol 500 mg+ Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg + Dexchlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg+Caffeine (Anhydrous) 30mg

SNEEZREST JUNIOR SYRUP
Each 5ml contains: Paracetamol 125mg Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 2.5mg Chloropheniramine Maleate 2mg

SOTHREX SYRUP
Each 5ml contains: Chloropheniramine Maleate 4mg+ Ammonium Chloride 75mg + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg + Sodium Citrate 50mg + Menthol 1mg ( In flavoured syrupy base)

SOTHREX-JUNIOR SYRUP
Each 5ml contains: Terbutaline Sulphate 1.25mg+ Bromhexine HCl 2mg +Guaiphenesine 25mg + Menthol 0.5mg (In a flavoured Syrupy base)

SOTHREX-PLUS SYRUP
Each 5ml contains: Ambroxol Hydrochloride 15mg +Guaiphenesin 50mg +Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg +Dexchlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg +Menthol 1mg ( In a flavoured base)

SOTHREX- TULSI SYRUP (Sugar Free)
Each 5ml contains: Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride 0.8mg + Dextromethorphan 10mg + Phenylephrine HCl 5mg + Guaiphenesin 50mg (In a flavoured Syrupy base)

SOTHREX BR SYRUP (Sugar Free)
Each 10ml contains: Terbutaline Sulphate 2.5mg+ Bromhexine Hydrochloride 8mg+ Guaiphenesin 100mg + Menthol 5mg

AMBROPIL-FLU SYRUP (Sugar Free)
Each 5ml contains: Ambroxol Hydrochloride 15 mg+ Cetirizine Hydrochloride 2.5 mg + Guaiphenesin 50 mg+ Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg +Menthol 1 mg (In a flavoured syrupy base)

AMBROPIL SYRUP (Sugar Free)
Each 5ml contains: Ambroxol Hydrochloride 15 mg + Cetirizine Hydrochloride 2.5 mg+ Guaiphenesin 50 mg+ Menthol 1 mg( In a flavoured syrupy base)

AMBROPIL-BR SYRUP (Sugar Free)
Each 5ml contains: Ambroxol Hydrochloride 15 mg+ Terbutaline Sulphate 2.5mg+ Bromhexine Hydrochloride 4 mg+ Cetirizine Hydrochloride 2.5 mg +Guaiphenesin 50 mg (In a flavoured syrupy base)

AMBROPIL-LS SYRUP (Sugar Free)
Each 5ml contains: Levosalbutamol Sulphate 0.5mg+Ambroxol HCl 15 mg+ +Guaiphenesin 50 mg (In a Mentholated syrupy base)

PIL-LINCTUS SYRUP
Each 5ml contains: Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 5mg+Dexchlorpheniramine Maleate 1mg+Guaiphenesin 50mg+Ammonium Chloride 50mg (In a flavoured syrupy base)

PILODEX SYRUP
Each 5ml contains: Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 5mg+Bromohexine HCl 4mg+Ammonium Chloride 50mg + Memthol 2.5mg (In a flavoured syrupy base)

NASAL SOLUTIONS

NASOPIL SALINE NASAL DROPS
Sodium Chloride 0.65%w/v In distillied water made isotonic and buffered, Benzalkonium chloride solution (as Preservative) 0.03%w/v

NASOPIL PAEDIATRIC DROPS
Xylometazoline HCI 0.05% Benzalkonium Chloride (as Preservative) 0.011%

NASOPIL ADULT DROPS
Xylometazoline HCI 0.1% Benzalkonium Chloride (as Preservative) 0.011%